This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Free shipping above ₹499 & COD Available

Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping
Frankincense Essential Oil
Rs. 399.00Rs. 225.00

Natural and Clean Ingredients


Tested Safe and Certified


Loved by over 10000+ customers


100% Pure and Undiluted


Additional Info

  • Source - India

  • Distilled - India

  • Method of Collection - Steam Distillation 

  • Botanical Name - (Boswellia)


How To Use Essential Oils

Essential oils are high concentrations of natural extracts from the leaves, flowers and stems of plants. 

 Essential oils are most commonly used for inhalation because of their amazing scent and therapeutic effect. It can also be used in diffusers and humidifiers, or diluted with carrier oil and applied to the skin.

BENEFITS OF FRANKINCENSE OIL



Frankincense oil has immune-enhancing abilities when applied regularly.It also prevents from germs forming however it is used as a disinfectant, in dental preparations, and in beauty products.


It also improves digestion and irritable bowel syndrome.Frankincense oil for blemishes: Frankincense essential oil possesses astringent qualities which help to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and skin imperfections.


Best essential oil for glowing skin: It is an anti-bacterial oil that helps to remove acne and blemishes naturally and will rejuvenate your skin and make it glow. It is considered the best oil in all essential oils for glowing skin.


Caution:- Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use. Not intended for use on infants.



Spread your love with the best woody scents

Create a desirable ambience and atmosphere

Natural Essential Oils

Besides using reputable clean ingredients of Indian origin, we are also very thorough about the process of making essential oils.


Skin and Hair Care

Frankincense oil has astringent properties that constricts the pores and ensures tightly bond hair. The astringent property is good for hair and skin health.

Support meditation and prayer

Stimulates our limbic system, hormones like serotonin and dopamine can be produced to help regulate mood.

Liven up decor & fragrance of your space

An excellent way to subtly add a wonderful fragrance to your space while masking unpleasant odours.


   FAQ

1.How to dilute essential oils?

For adults:


Using a 2% essential oil dilution is generally considered a safe guideline for topical application of essential oils on adults If the dermal maximum for an essential oil is below 2%, it is important that you do not exceed the dermal maximum. For children or elderly, use only a 1% dilution. With children, use only essential oils regarded as safe for children.You can dilute with any of your favourite carrier oil.

2.Which carrier oil can I use with essential oils?

Aromatherapy is a complementary therapy that uses essential oils to improve physical and emotional well-being. Carrier oils are an important part of aromatherapy. Carrier oils are used to dilute essential oils in order to be applied to the skin with no side effects.Fractionated Coconut Oil is the best carrier oil to add with essential oils as it absorbs well on skin.

3.How many oils can you mix together?

You can combine as many oils as you want . The best blends include five, six, and sometimes more oils. But, adding too many oils can lead to a mix-up of different notes that leads to undesirable results.

4.Can you use essential oils directly on your skin?

Essential oils should not be applied directly to the skin as they are highly concentrated. It can cause skin irritation and even allergic reactions.

Customer Reviews

Based on 22 reviews Write a review